PAKISUYO CENTER

Your 1st One Stop Online Errand Solution Center in the Philippines

VISA ASSISTANCE

Visa is an endorsement on a passport indicating that the holder is allowed to enter, leave, or stay for a specified period of time in a country and is issued by the intended country of visit.

PROCEDURES

TAIWAN

1. Visit the link of E-Visa Application Form
2. Please click for the requirements
3. Send inquiry form

KOREA

1. Fill out Korea Visa Application Form

2. Attached 2x2 passport id picture

3. Please click for the                                                  requirements

                                               4. Send inquiry form

TURKEY

1. Print and sign Turkey Visa Application Form.

2. Please click for the Requirements


AUSTRIA

1. Please ensure you are very clear on your purpose of visit 

2. Fill out the Austria Visa Application Form and Affix your photograph. You may download thform from this website. 

3. Please ensure that you furnish all the required documents, you may download the list of additional documents from this website.

**Incomplete applications will not be processed by the Embassy until completed

BELGIUM

1. Please ensure you are very clear on your purpose of visit.

2. You need to fill up online application form
3. Once online application form is completed, schedule an appointment to submit your visa application. Once an appointment is booked, the system will generate an appointment letter, please carry this when you visit the Belgium Visa Application Centre.

4Prepare your visa application and follow the instructions mentioned on this website and submit your application in person 

AUSTRALIA

1. Select a visa subclass which is appropriate for the purpose of your travel to Australia.

2. Download the relevant visa application form and checklist.

3. Print a copy of the relevant checklist that corresponds with your application. 

For a list of supporting documentation required for your visa, please refer to the link http://www.philippines.embassy.gov.au/mnla/Application_checklists.html and view, print & sign the checklist required for the visa type you are applying for. 

**To avoid delays all supporting documentation should be submitted at the time of application.

4. Appointment schedule once we receive the Visa Application form, checklist and Photocopy of the data page of your passport & supporting documents as specified on the checklist

**Important note for visa applicants:

To make a valid application, applicants must lodge a complete and signed application form for the appropriate visa class and pay the appropriate visa application charge. Application forms for persons aged less than 18 years must be signed by a parent or legal guardian.

EGYPT

1. Print and sign Egyptian visa application form.

2. Original passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.

3. Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.

4. Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant's name must be on itinerary). The itinerary must also include the departure from the United States and return flight back.

5. Itinerary. For multiple entry requests you must submit a copy of your e-ticket or confirmed itinerary showing more than one entry into Egypt.

6. Letter of Authorization. The letter can be found within the Egyptian visa form.

CHINA

1. An applicant may submit his or her visa application in person or entrust someone (immediate family member/household staff/co-worker) or a travel agency to submit on his or her behalf.

2. No appointment is required.  

3. Mail applications will not be accepted.

4. If necessary, the consular officer may require the applicant to provide other proof documents or supplementary materials, or require an interview with the applicant.

5. Please click for the requirements

GREECE

1. One (1) duly filled (typewritten) application form 

2. One (1) recent passport-sized photo with white background pasted on the application form. 3. Passport with a minimum remaining validity of six (6) months after the starting date of the travel, at least two (2) adjacent free pages and no existing valid Schengen visas. 4. All previous passports. Affidavit of loss for any previous passports lost, stolen or destroyed. 

Note: All Original Copy

FRANCE

ISRAEL

TOURIST VISA


According to the Bilateral Agreement between the State of Israel and the Republic of the Philippines, Filipinos do not need a tourist visa prior to departure for Israel. All visitors will be interviewed at the Port of Entry. After having sufficiently answered the questions of the immigration officer, a visa will be issued prior to entry.

 Visitors are advised to have the following documents:

1. Confirmed round trip ticket with onward flight

2. Philippine passports must be valid for more than six months after the intended date of return

3. Sufficient pocket money

4. Confirmed hotel reservation before departure

5. A letter of invitation from the sponsoring establishment or tourist agency (if applicable)

NOTE: None of the above requirements can guarantee your entry to Israel.

GERMANY

1. Please ensure you are very clear on your purpose of visit.

2. You need to fill up online application form
3. Once online application form is completed, schedule an appointment to submit your visa application. Once an appointment is booked, the system will generate an appointment letter, please carry this when you visit the German Embassy.

4. Prepare your visa application and follow the instructions mentioned on this website and submit your application in person 


VISA TYPES

I. IMMIGRANT VISA

   i. QUOTA VISAS

     a. Conversion to quota immigrant visa

     b. Immigrant Visa by Marriage

     c. Permanent Resident Visa

II. NON IMMIGRANT VISA

    i. Temporary Resident Visa

     a. Conversion to TRV Marriage

     b. Extension of TRV Marriage

     c. Conversion of TRV-Indian Married to Filipino

     d. Extension of TRV-Indian Married to Filipino 

    ii. Special Visa

     a. Applications for visa upon arrival

     b. Temporary Visitor Visa

        - Visa Waiver

        - Extension of Authorized Stay Beyond 59 days

        - Long Stay Visitor Visa Extension

    iii. Student Visa

      a. Conversion to Student Visa

      b. Extension of Student Visa

      c. Conversion to Pre-arranged Employee Visa (Commercial/Non-Commercial)

      d. Extension of Pre-arranged Employee Visa (Commercial/Non-Commercial)